Pocono Summer League Soccer

The Premier Adult Soccer League of the Poconos

2017 Season

#TEAMGPGDPTS
1Legacy Barber Shop112131
2Jock N' Jills11222
3S&S Custom Homes FC101318
4Pocono Ray Price11316
5Blue Ridge Lumber SC11-213
6Easy East10-412
7Smokin' Beavers9-49
8Bagel Experience9-290

Monday, June 12

6/12
6:00 PM
Blue Ridge Lumber SC
2
Easy East
5
Final
Field Field B
 
6/12
6:00 PM
Legacy Barber Shop
2
Smokin' Beavers
1
Final
Field Field A
 
6/12
7:05 PM
Jock N' Jills
2
Bagel Experience
1
Final
Field Field B
 
6/12
7:05 PM
S&S Custom Homes FC
2
Pocono Ray Price
3
Final
Field Field A
 

Wednesday, June 14

6/14
6:00 PM
Blue Ridge Lumber SC
5
Bagel Experience
2
Final
Field Field A
 
6/14
6:00 PM
Legacy Barber Shop
2
Pocono Ray Price
2
Final
Field Field B
 
6/14
7:05 PM
Jock N' Jills
2
Easy East
0
Final
Field Field A
 
6/14
7:05 PM
S&S Custom Homes FC
2
Smokin' Beavers
1
Final
Field Field B
 

Wednesday, June 21

6/21
6:00 PM
Legacy Barber Shop
3
Easy East
0
Final
Field Field A
 
6/21
6:00 PM
S&S Custom Homes FC
6
Bagel Experience
1
Final
Field Field B
 
6/21
7:05 PM
Blue Ridge Lumber SC
4
Smokin' Beavers
2
Final
Field Field A
 
6/21
7:05 PM
Jock N' Jills
4
Pocono Ray Price
0
Final
Field Field B
 

Monday, June 26

6/26
6:00 PM
Pocono Ray Price
4
Bagel Experience
1
Final
Field Field A
 
6/26
6:00 PM
Blue Ridge Lumber SC
2
Legacy Barber Shop
3
Final
Field Field B
 
6/26
7:05 PM
Jock N' Jills
2
Smokin' Beavers
1
Final
Field Field A
 
6/26
7:05 PM
S&S Custom Homes FC
7
Easy East
5
Final
Field Field B
 

Wednesday, June 28

6/28
6:00 PM
Pocono Ray Price
1
Easy East
4
Final
Field Field A
 
6/28
6:00 PM
Bagel Experience
2
Smokin' Beavers
7
Final
Field Field B
 
6/28
7:05 PM
Blue Ridge Lumber SC
2
Jock N' Jills
3
Final
Field Field A
 
6/28
7:05 PM
S&S Custom Homes FC
3
Legacy Barber Shop
4
Final
Field Field B
 

Wednesday, July 5

7/05
6:00 PM
S&S Custom Homes FC
5
Jock N' Jills
1
Final
Field Field A
 
7/05
6:00 PM
Blue Ridge Lumber SC
3
Pocono Ray Price
0
Final
Field Field B
 
7/05
7:05 PM
Legacy Barber Shop
3
Bagel Experience
2
Final
Field Field A
 
7/05
7:05 PM
Easy East
1
Smokin' Beavers
3
Final
Field Field B
 

Monday, July 17

7/17
6:00 PM
Easy East
5
Bagel Experience
1
Final
Field Field A
 
7/17
6:00 PM
Legacy Barber Shop
6
Jock N' Jills
2
Final
Field Field B
 
7/17
7:05 PM
Pocono Ray Price
7
Smokin' Beavers
2
Final
Field Field A
 
7/17
7:05 PM
Blue Ridge Lumber SC
0
S&S Custom Homes FC
4
Final
Field Field B
 

Wednesday, July 19

7/19
6:00 PM
Legacy Barber Shop
5
Bagel Experience
0
Final
Field Field A
1st vs 8th  
7/19
6:00 PM
Jock N' Jills
0
Blue Ridge Lumber SC
0
Final
Field Field B
3rd vs 6th  
7/19
7:05 PM
S&S Custom Homes FC
4
Smokin' Beavers
1
Final
Field Field A
2nd vs 7th  
7/19
7:05 PM
Pocono Ray Price
7
Easy East
3
Final
Field Field B
4th vs 5th  

Wednesday, July 26

7/26
6:00 PM
Blue Ridge Lumber SC
0
Easy East
2
Final
Field Field A
5th vs 6th  
7/26
6:00 PM
Smokin' Beavers
2
Bagel Experience
0
Final
Field Field B
7th vs 8th  
7/26
7:05 PM
Legacy Barber Shop
2
S&S Custom Homes FC
0
Final
Field Field A
1st vs 2nd  
7/26
7:05 PM
Jock N' Jills
3
Pocono Ray Price
1
Final
Field Field B
3rd vs 4th  

Monday, July 31

7/31
6:30 PM
S&S Custom Homes FC
0
Blue Ridge Lumber SC
2
Final
Field Field A
Play-in Round (3rd vs 6th)  
7/31
6:30 PM
Pocono Ray Price
4
Easy East
1
Final
Field Field B
Play-in Round (4th vs 5th)  

Wednesday, August 2

8/02
6:30 PM
Legacy Barber Shop
2
Blue Ridge Lumber SC
1
Final
Field Field A
Semi-Final (1st vs Low)  
8/02
6:30 PM
Jock N' Jills
6
Pocono Ray Price
5
Final
Field PK (4-3) Field B
Semi-Final (2nd vs High)  

Friday, August 4

8/04
8:00 PM
Legacy Barber Shop
4
Jock N' Jills
2
Final
Field ESU Stadium
Championship