Pocono Summer League Soccer

The Premier Adult Soccer League of the Poconos

Schedule

Regular season rain make up date is Wednesday July 10th. Wednesday July 31st

Championship will be played Wednesday August 5th

Monday, June 17

6/17
6:00 PM
Vanderhoof
1
Yard FC
1
Final
Field Upper
 
6/17
6:00 PM
Inter Burg
0
Frank's Pizza
5
Final
Field Middle
 
6/17
7:15 PM
Sporting West End
0
Blue Ridge Lumber
2
Final
Field Upper
 
6/17
7:15 PM
Somkin Beavers
3
Most Hated
4
Final
Field Middle
 

Wednesday, June 19

6/19
6:00 AM
Yard FC
2
Notre Dame
0
Final
Field Upper
 
6/19
6:00 PM
Blue Ridge Lumber
2
Vanderhoof
0
Final
Field Middle
 
6/19
7:15 PM
Most Hated
7
Inter Burg
1
Final
Field Upper
 
6/19
7:15 PM
Somkin Beavers
2
Sporting West End
8
Final
Field Middle
 

Monday, June 24

6/24
6:00 PM
Notre Dame
1
Frank's Pizza
7
Final
Field Upper
 
6/24
6:00 PM
Yard FC
3
Blue Ridge Lumber
4
Final
Field Middle
 
6/24
7:15 PM
Inter Burg
1
Sporting West End
4
Final
Field Middle
 
6/24
7:15 PM
Vanderhoof
1
Somkin Beavers
2
Final
Field Upper
 

Wednesday, June 26

6/26
6:00 PM
Blue Ridge Lumber
5
Notre Dame
0
Final
Field Upper
 
6/26
6:00 PM
Inter Burg
1
Vanderhoof
7
Final
Field Middle
 
6/26
7:15 PM
Somkin Beavers
1
Yard FC
2
Final
Field Upper
 
6/26
7:15 PM
Most Hated
1
Frank's Pizza
2
Final
Field Middle
 

Monday, July 1

7/01
6:00 PM
Notre Dame
3
Most Hated
4
Final
Field Upper
 
7/01
6:00 PM
Yard FC
6
Inter Burg
2
Final
Field Middle
 
7/01
7:15 PM
Frank's Pizza
4
Sporting West End
2
Final
Field Upper
 
7/01
7:15 PM
Blue Ridge Lumber
7
Somkin Beavers
1
Final
Field Middle
 

Monday, July 15

7/15
6:00 PM
Somkin Beavers
3
Notre Dame
0
Final
Field Upper
 
7/15
6:00 PM
Sporting West End
0
Most Hated
5
Final
Field Middle
 
7/15
7:15 PM
Inter Burg
0
Blue Ridge Lumber
5
Final
Field Upper
 
7/15
7:15 PM
Vanderhoof
0
Frank's Pizza
5
Final
Field Middle
 

Monday, July 22

7/22
6:00 PM
Inter Burg
Notre Dame
Canceled
Field Upper
 
7/22
6:00 PM
Vanderhoof
Sporting West End
Canceled
Field Middle
 
7/22
7:15 PM
Yard FC
Most Hated
Canceled
Field Upper
 
7/22
7:15 PM
Frank's Pizza
Blue Ridge Lumber
Canceled
Field Middle
 

Wednesday, July 24

7/24
6:00 PM
Notre Dame
0
Vanderhoof
3
Final
Field Upper
forfeit  
7/24
6:00 PM
Sporting West End
3
Yard FC
0
Final
Field Middle
 
7/24
7:15 PM
Somkin Beavers
3
Frank's Pizza
4
Final
Field Upper
 
7/24
7:15 PM
Most Hated
4
Blue Ridge Lumber
3
Final
Field Middle
 

Monday, July 29

7/29
6:00 PM
Sporting West End
4
Vanderhoof
1
Final
Field Upper
 
7/29
6:00 PM
Notre Dame
4
Inter Burg
2
Final
Field Middle
 
7/29
7:15 PM
Blue Ridge Lumber
1
Frank's Pizza
4
Final
Field Upper
 
7/29
7:15 PM
Most Hated
4
Somkin Beavers
2
Final
Field Middle
 
7/29
7:15 PM
Yard FC
4
2
Final
Field Lower
 

Wednesday, July 31

7/31
6:00 PM
Notre Dame
8
Sporting West End
2
Final
Field Upper
 
7/31
6:00 PM
Inter Burg
3
Somkin Beavers
4
Final
Field Middle
 
7/31
7:15 PM
Most Hated
3
Vanderhoof
0
Final
Field Upper
forfeit  
7/31
7:15 PM
Frank's Pizza
5
Yard FC
1
Final
Field Middle
 

Monday, August 5

8/05
6:30 PM
Blue Ridge Lumber
4
Somkin Beavers
1
Final
Field Upper
Play in round  
8/05
6:30 PM
Yard FC
6
Sporting West End
1
Final
Field Middle
Play in round  
8/05
6:30 PM
Field Lower
Consolation  

Wednesday, August 7

8/07
6:30 PM
Frank's Pizza
3
Yard FC
1
Final
Field Upper
Semi Finals  
8/07
6:30 PM
Most Hated
0
Blue Ridge Lumber
2
Final
Field Middle
Semi Finals  

Friday, August 9

8/09
7:30 PM
Frank's Pizza
Blue Ridge Lumber
Field
Finals